Pre-Register for 2020

Session Schedule

Check out our full conference schedule below. Scroll to the bottom of the page to export the schedule as a PDF. You can also visit our Conference Sessions page to search for your favorite sessions and create your own customized schedule. 

To register for Pre-Conference sessions on Monday, November 4 and Tuesday, November 5 please click here.

Stay tuned as more sessions will be added to the schedule in the coming weeks!

Analytics Architecture Data Management

Schedule is subject to change.

Monday, Nov 4, 2019 Pre-Conference Schedule

Room 6A6B6C6046066086126156182AB3AB
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 10:15 AM Refreshment Break * (Pre-Function area)
Room 6A6B6C6046066086126156182AB3AB
10:15 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM Pre-Conference Lunch * (Dining Hall, 4F)
Room 6A6B6C6046066086126156182AB3AB
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
02:30 PM - 02:45 PM Refreshment Break * (Pre-Function area)
Room 6A6B6C6046066086126156182AB3AB
02:45 PM - 04:30 PM
* for registered Pre-Con attendees only

Tuesday, Nov 5, 2019 Pre-Conference Schedule

Room 6A6B6C6046066086126156182AB
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM
10:00 AM - 10:15 AM Refreshment Break * (Pre-Function area)
Room 6A6B6C6046066086126156182AB
10:15 AM - 12:00 PM
11:30 AM - 03:30 PM PASS Stuff Store
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM Pre-Conference Lunch * (Dining Hall, 4F)
Room 6A6B6C6046066086126156182AB
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
02:30 PM - 02:45 PM Refreshment Break * (Pre-Function area)
Room 6A6B6C6046066086126156182AB
02:45 PM - 04:30 PM
04:45 PM - 06:00 PM First-Timer Event (Room 6E)
06:00 PM - 07:30 PM Welcome Reception (Microsoft Azure Keynote Room)
* for registered Pre-Con attendees only

Wednesday, Nov 6, 2019 Conference Schedule

07:30 AM - 06:30 PM PASS Community Zone (Skybridge, 4D)
08:15 AM - 09:45 AM KEYNOTE: Rohan Kumar, Microsoft (Microsoft Azure Keynote Room)
09:45 AM - 10:15 AM Refreshment Break (Exhibit Hall, 4B)
09:45 AM - 03:30 PM Exhibit Hall (Exhibit Hall, 4B)
09:30 AM - 06:30 PM PASS Stuff Store
Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM

Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM

11:30 AM - 01:30 PM Birds of a Feather Luncheon (Dining Hall, 4EF)
12:15 PM - 01:15 PM Microsoft Certification Preparation Sessions (Rm. 204)
Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
12:30 PM - 01:15 PM

Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
01:30 PM - 02:45 PM

SQL on Linux

JP Chen

Level: 200

02:45 PM - 03:15 PM Refreshment Break (Exhibit Hall, 4B)
Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
03:15 PM - 04:30 PM
Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
04:45 PM - 06:00 PM
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Exhibitor Reception (Exhibit Hall, 4B)

Thursday, Nov 7, 2019 Conference Schedule

07:30 AM - 06:30 PM PASS Community Zone (Skybridge, 4D)
08:15 AM - 09:45 AM KEYNOTE: Tarah Wheeler - Cybersecurity is Everyone’s Problem (Microsoft Azure Keynote Room)
09:45 AM - 10:15 AM Refreshment Break (Exhibit Hall, 4B)
09:45 AM - 03:30 PM Exhibit Hall (Exhibit Hall, 4B)
09:30 AM - 05:00 PM PASS Stuff Store
Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM

Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
10:45 AM - 12:00 PM

11:30 AM - 01:15 PM WOMEN IN TECHNOLOGY: LaShana Lewis - Data-Driven Diversity: Using Your Skills to Make a Difference (Microsoft Azure Keynote Room)
11:30 AM - 01:30 PM Birds of a Feather Luncheon (Dining Hall, 4EF)
12:15 PM - 01:15 PM Microsoft Certification Preparation Sessions (Rm. 204)
Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
01:30 PM - 02:45 PM
02:45 PM - 03:15 PM Refreshment Break (Exhibit Hall, 4B)
Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
03:15 PM - 04:30 PM
Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
04:45 PM - 06:00 PM

Friday, Nov 8, 2019 Conference Schedule

07:30 AM - 03:30 PM PASS Community Zone (Skybridge, 4D)
Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
08:00 AM - 09:15 AM

Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
09:30 AM - 10:45 AM
10:30 AM - 02:00 PM PASS Stuff Store
10:30 AM - 02:00 PM Exhibit Hall (Exhibit Hall, 4B)
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM Refreshment Break (Exhibit Hall, 4B)
Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM

Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM

12:00 PM - 02:00 PM Birds of a Feather Luncheon (Dining Hall, 4EF)
12:45 PM - 01:45 PM Microsoft Certification Preparation Sessions (Rm. 204)
Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
01:00 PM - 01:45 PM

Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM

03:15 PM - 03:30 PM Refreshment Break (Pre-Function Area)
Room 6A6B6C6E6046066086126156184002AB3ABTCC Yakima 1TCC Chelan 2TCC Tahoma 2TCC Tahoma 4TCC Tahoma 5TCC Skagit 4
03:30 PM - 04:45 PM

Export To PDF

cage-aids
cage-aids
cage-aids
cage-aids