Pre-Register for 2020

Schedule at a Glance

See what we have planned for PASS Summit 2019. Join us November 5 - 8 in Seattle, WA.

PASS Summit 2019 Activity Schedule

This is a preliminary schedule, subject to change.

Start Time End Time Event Location
5:00 PM 8:00 PM Registration AWS Atrium Lobby
5:00 PM 8:00 PM Information Desk AWS Atrium Lobby
Start Time End Time Event Location
7:30 AM 4:30 PM Registration AWS Atrium Lobby

7:30 AM

4:30 PM Information Desk AWS Atrium Lobby
8:30 AM 10:00 AM Pre-Conference Session* Various Pre-Conference Session Rooms
10:00 AM 10:15 AM Refreshment Break* Pre-Function Area
10:15 AM 12:00 PM Pre-Conference Sessions* Various Pre-Conference Session Rooms
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Pre-Conference Lunch* Quest Dining Hall, 4F
1:00 PM 2:30 PM Pre-Conference Sessions* Various Pre-Conference Session Rooms
2:30 PM 2:45 PM Refreshment Break* Pre-Function Area
2:45 PM 4:30 PM Pre-Conference Sessions* Various Pre-Conference Session Rooms
NOTE: Items Marked With * Require Pre-Conference Registration.
Start Time End Time Event Location
7:30 AM 7:00 PM Registration AWS Atrium Lobby
7:30 AM 5:00 PM Information Desk AWS Atrium Lobby
8:30 AM 10:00 AM Pre-Conference Sessions* Various Pre-Conference Session Rooms
10:00 AM 10:15 AM Refreshment Break* Pre-Function Area
10:15 AM 12:00 PM Pre-Conference Sessions* Various Pre-Conference Session Rooms
11:30 AM 3:30 PM Bookstore Skybridge, 4D
11:30 AM 3:30 PM PASS Stuff Store 4C
12:00 PM 1:00 PM Pre-Conference Lunch* Quest Dining Hall, 4F
1:00 PM 2:30 PM Pre-Conference Sessions* Various Pre-Conference Session Rooms
2:30 PM 2:45 PM Refreshment Break* Pre-Function Area
2:45 PM 4:30 PM Pre-Conference Sessions* Various Pre-Conference Session Rooms
4:45 PM 6:00 PM First-Timer Event Ballroom 6E
6:00 PM 7:30 PM PASS Summit 2019 Welcome Reception Microsoft Azure Keynote Room, 4A
NOTE: Items Marked with * Require Pre-Conference Registration.
Start Time End Time Event Location
6:30 AM 6:00 PM Registration AWS Atrium Lobby
7:00 AM 6:30 PM PASS Community Zone Skybridge, 4D
7:00 AM 6:30 PM Information Desk 4C
8:15 AM 9:45 AM Keynote, Rohan Kumar Microsoft Azure Keynote Room, 4A
9:30 AM 6:30 PM Bookstore Skybridge, 4D
9:30 AM 6:30 PM PASS Stuff Store 4C
9:45 AM 3:30 PM Exhibit Hall Exhibit Hall, 4B
9:45 AM

3:30 PM

Microsoft Data Clinic Exhibit Hall, 4B
9:45 AM 10:15 AM Refreshment Break Exhibit Hall, 4B
10:15 AM 11:30 AM Program Sessions General Session Rooms
10:45 AM 12:00 PM Program Sessions General Session Rooms
11:30 AM 1:30 PM Lunch Quest Dining Hall, 4EF
12:00 PM 1:30 PM Dessert Stations Exhibit Hall, 4B
1:30 PM 2:45 PM Program Sessions General Session Rooms
2:45 PM 3:15 PM Refreshment Break Exhibit Hall, 4B
3:15 PM 4:30 PM Program Sessions General Session Rooms
4:45 PM 6:00 PM Program Sessions General Session Rooms
6:00 PM 8:00 PM Exhibitor Reception Exhibit Hall, 4B
Start Time End Time Event Location
7:00 AM 5:00 PM Registration AWS Atrium Lobby
7:00 AM 6:30 PM PASS Community Zone Skybridge, 4D
7:00 AM 6:30 PM Information Desk 4C
8:15 AM 9:45 AM Keynote, Tarah Wheeler Microsoft Azure Keynote Room, 4A
9:30 AM 5:00 PM Bookstore Skybridge, 4D
9:30 AM 5:00 PM PASS Stuff Store 4C
9:45 AM 3:30 PM Exhibit Hall Exhibit Hall, 4B
9:45 AM 3:30 PM Microsoft Data Clinic Exhibit Hall, 4B
9:45 AM 10:15 AM Refreshment Break Exhibit Hall, 4B
10:15 AM 11:30 AM Program Sessions General Session Rooms
10:45 AM 12:00 PM Program Sessions  General Session Rooms
11:30 AM 1:15 PM Women in Technology Luncheon Microsoft Azure Keynote Room, 4A
11:30 AM 1:30 PM Lunch Quest Dining Hall, 4EF
12:00 PM 1:30 PM Dessert Stations Exhibit Hall, 4B
1:30 PM 2:45 PM Program Sessions General Session Rooms
2:50 PM 3:10 PM PASS to Prizes Exhibit Hall, 4B
2:45 PM 3:15 PM Refreshment Break Exhibit Hall, 4B
3:15 PM 4:30 PM Program Sessions General Session Rooms
4:45 PM 6:00 PM Program Sessions General Session Rooms
5:00 PM 6:00 PM PASS Board Q&A Skybridge, 4D
Start Time End Time Event Location
7:00 AM 2:00 PM Registration AWS Atrium Lobby
7:30 AM 3:30 PM Information Desk 4C
7:30 AM 3:30 PM PASS Community Zone Skybridge, 4D
8:00 AM 9:15 AM Program Sessions General Session Rooms
9:30 AM 10:45 AM Analytics Spotlight, Donald Farmer TCC Tahoma 4
9:30 AM 10:45 AM Program Sessions General Session Rooms
10:30 AM 2:00 PM Exhibit Hall Exhibit Hall, 4B 
10:30 AM 2:00 PM PASS Stuff Store 4C
10:30 AM 2:00 PM Microsoft Data Clinic Exhibit Hall, 4B
10:30 AM 3:30 PM Bookstore Skybridge, 4D
10:45 AM 11:15 AM Refreshment Break Exhibit Hall, 4B
11:00 AM 12:15 PM Program Sessions General Session Rooms
11:15 AM 12:30 PM Program Sessions General Session Rooms
12:00 PM 2:00 PM Lunch Quest Dining Hall, 4EF
12:30 PM 2:00 PM Dessert Stations Exhibit Hall, 4B
1:15 PM 1:45 PM Exhibitor Raffles & Habenero Awards Exhibit Hall, 4B
2:00 PM 3:15 PM Program Sessions General Session Rooms
3:15 PM 3:30 PM Refreshment Break Pre-Function Area
3:30 PM 4:45 PM Program Sessions General Session Rooms

Are You Ready?

Pre-Register for 2020

cage-aids
cage-aids
cage-aids
cage-aids